Rose Hip Oil is a 100% natural concentrate of pure, organically grown rose hip oil. It has an unparalleled purity of 99.7% (with natural antioxidants making up the rest), and a high 80% content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, one of the oil's main active elements. Light and clear, the oil is non-staining, easily absorbed and leaves no greasy residue.
Cold Pressed Extracted Rose Hip Oil is obtained in Chile through a fully in-house process covering the selection; extraction of the oil; refining; formulation and bottling at place of origin.
The famous French actress, considered one of the most beautiful women in the world, declared to the German magazine 2DIE ZWEI: "For years I have been using Rose Hip Oil, and I am proud of my cutis; the Beauty Rose Hip Oil products contain high concentrations of Vitamins A, C & E."
| RoseHip Oil Rose Hip Oil in the News Source of topical retinoic acid (vitamin A) in a natural bio-available form. Box contains three dispenser glass bottles with 15ml of oil each, enough for the full treatment of your face or one area of your body. |
||
Order now
|
||
We acept VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS AND NOVUS/DISCOVER. |
Testimonial:
I love this product. I was using a lot of other very expensive
products and after using this one, I stop all other. My routine now
is I wash my face with baby soap, put a little bit of toner and I
drench my upper chest, neck and face (especially the lower eye area)
with rose hip oil. Within a few minutes, my skin has absorbed the
oil and it looks great. I repeat the same process in the morning,
but only put a little bit of rose hip oil on the face. I apply my
makeup and my face looks great. Everyone has notice the smooth
difference and younger look. I love it.
Anna Plasencia. Miami
Springs, Fl, USA.
More About:
Natural Skin Care
Rose Hip Oil is extracted from the seeds contained in the intensely red berry-like fruits -or hips- of a wild rose-bush that grows in the cool, lush mountain rainy valleys of the southern Andes, in Chile.
This wild rose is known by the people of Chile as " Rosa Mosqueta ",
and by scientists as Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa. It's healing
properties where a well kept secret of the native people of Chile
for centuries. Now they have been validated by scientific research worldwide.
Rose hip extract is high in vitamin C and A and has a strengthening effect on capillaries and connective tissue. Rose extracts are antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent and have been used to soothe and heal irritated, chapped skin.
All natural skin care, toxin-free and worry-free approach to revitalizing dry and dull skin and visibly improving your skin's quality and appearance. Natural Rosehip oil treatment for dry eczema, wrinkles, age spots, hyper pigmentation, scars& burn skin.
Reduces wrinkles and signs of premature ageing. Helps to counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkle lines or "crows feet" around the eyes and mouth. Evens tone and smoothes roughness. A natural moisturizer for dry, sensitive, allergic, sun damaged, problem skin conditions and daily skin care.
Improves surgical and accidental scars, restores normal skin color (reduces redness or hyper pigmentation). It also avoids the formation of the keloid type of scar (lump) which may appear after surgical procedures and helps to make less apparent old scars left by acne or chickenpox.
Provides excellent results in the treatment on burned skin or on skin that has been exposed to radiotherapy.
It is a superb tissue hydrator with a high absorbing level, penetrating dry skin almost instantly to restore a much needed moisture balance frequently lost by climatic and environmental conditions such as dryness and air toxicity.
RoseHip Oil also has a high content of unsaturated essential fatty acids, namely oleic (15-20%), linoleic (44-50%) and linolenic (30-35%). They are called " essential " because our body is not able to reproduce them, and because they help to nourish and maintain a healthy skin.
Retinoic acid works by binding to specific cell receptors of skin after a topical application. After the cell receptors have been activated, there is a modification in gene expression, subsequent protein synthesis, and cell growth and differentiation. Thus, the epidermal cell is modified increasing the regeneration of damaged skin and the capacity to produce new tissue as a consequence of an acceleration of the differentiation of the keratin.
Topical trans-retinoic acid is also synthesized as a drug and is trade marked as Tretinoin, Retin-A, Renova, and many other commercial names, and has attracted attention because it improves the appearance of photo-aged skin and is prescribed for the treatment of acne.
The FDA approved topical tretinoin in December 1995 for improving the appearance of photo-aged skin. Tretinoin reduces fine facial wrinkles, hyper-pigmentation (age spots), and surface roughness associated with chronic sun exposure. The drug sloughs off dead skin, regenerates collagen, and allows cells in the top layer of the skin, which are always being replaced, to mature more normally than untreated sun-damaged cells.
There is evidence that trans-retinoic-acid actually prevents sun damage. Researchers have found that even brief exposure to sunlight increases the activity of enzymes that break down the proteins collagen and elastin that provide structural support for the skin. Products containing trans-retinoic-acid reduce the activation of these enzymes.
Side effects of the drug tretinoin for topical application include temporary peeling, redness, and blistering, and a permanent increase in sun sensitivity.
ROSEHIP OIL content of trans-retinoic acid in a natural form makes it far more skin friendly and absorbable by the human body due to it's bio-availability or compatibility with our live skin cell structures. The only side effect is an increase in sun sensitivity of the newly formed skin cells that arise due to its action. And that can be wisely addressed with a sun-blocker.
If you are at risk of developing acne breakouts because of your high sebum production and hormonal imbalances then rose hip oil may further clog your skin pores. For acne and acne scars we offer a remedy at bio skin care.
![]() |
Inquiers 1-702-947-0567 |
||
| Tool Free Ordering 1-800-368-6693 |